Home / MCD Elections 2017 / BJP Candidates List for MCD Elections 2017
BJP Candidates List for MCD Elections 2017

BJP Candidates List for MCD Elections 2017

BJP Candidates List for the upcoming MCD Elections 2017

BJP Candidate list 2017 for North Delhi Municipal Corporation Election
Sl. No. Ward Name Ward No. Name of Candidates
1 BAKHTAWARPUR 002-N SUNIT CHAUCHAN
2 BANKNER 005-N VINOD BHARADWAJ
3 KADIPUR 006-N URMILA RANA
4 BURARI 007-N ANIL TYAGI
5 TIMARPUR 012-N KALPNA KUMARI
6 ROH INI-B 025-N KANIKA JAIN
7 BUDH VHAR 027-N GAYTRI GARG
8 RITHALA 028-N ARUN LUCKY
9 NANGAL THAKRAN 029-N AARTI PARASHAR
10 POOTH KHURD 031-N ANJU DEVI
11 MUNDKA 039-N GAJENDRA SINGH DARAL
12 AMAN VIHAR 041-N RATAN LAL
13 KIRARI SULEMAN NAGAR 042-N URMILA CHOUDHARY
14 MUBARAK PUR DABAS 044-N POONAM PARASAR JHA
15 MANGOLPURI-D 046-N PUSHPA LOH ERA
16 PEERA GARHI 050-N VINAY RAWAT
17 NIHAL VIHAR 051-N SHIVANGI PANDEY
18 LAKSHMI PARK 052-N VIJENDRA SHOUKEEN
19 MANGOLPURI-A 054-N NEETA RUKHAR
20 MANGOLPURI-B 055-N VIJAY RAJ
21 MANGOLPURI-C 056-N PRIYANKA
22 ROH INI-F 057-N PREETI AGRAWAL
23 ROH INI-G 058-N CHITRA AGRAWAL
24 ROH INI-H 059-N AALOK SHARMA
25 SARASWATI VIHAR 065-N NEERAJ GUPTA
26 PASCH I M VI HAR 067-N PUNEET VOH RA
27 KOHAT ENCLAVE 068-N MINAKSHI BENIWAL
28 SAWAN PARK 073-N MANJU KHANDELWAL
29 KAMLA NAGAR 078-N JOGIRAM JAIN
30 SADAR BAZAR 080-N JAI PRAKASH (J P)
31 KISHAN GANJ 081-N MONIKA CHABRA
32 AJMERI GATE 086-N SATISH GUPTA
33 QURAISH NAGAR 089-N RUBINA
34 RAMESH NAGAR 101-N BINA VIRMANI
35 NARELA 01-N SAVITA KHATRI
36 ALIPUR 03-N NISHAN MANN
37 HOLAMBI KHURD 04-N SHEELA RANI
38 JHARODA 08-N REKHA SINHA
39 KAMALPUR 09-N KASHTUB ANAND BALODHI
40 SANT NAGAR 10-N KALPANA JHA
41 MUKUNDPUR 11-N INDER SINGH
42 MALKA GANJ 13-N MADAN RUKHAR
43 MUKHERJEE NAGAR 15-N POOJA MADAN
44 SARIA PIPAL THALA 16-N MANGAT RAM
45 ADARSH NAGAR 17 N GARIMA GUPTA
46 DHIRPUR 18-N NAVIN TYAGI
47 SARUP NAGAR 19-N PUSHPA CHAUDHARY
48 SWAMI SARWANAND COLC 20-N VIJAY BHAGAT
49 JAHANGIRPURI 21-N SANGEETA BAJAJ
50 BHALSWA 22-N SURENDER KHARAB
51 SAMAYPUR BADLI 23-N SUMAN YADAV
52 ROHINI-A 24-N VINOD MOHINDRU
53 VIJAY VIHAR 26-N MANISH CHAUDHARY
54 BAWANA 30-N BRAM PRAKASH
55 ROHINI-C 32-N RAKESH KUMAR GOYAL
56 BEGUMPUR 33-N KIRAN YADAV
57 ROHINI-D 34-N ANAND ARYA
58 KANJHAWALA 35-N POONAM DABAS
59 RANI KHERA 36-N JAYENDRA KUMAR DABAS
60 NANGLOI 37-N JOYATI SATISH RACHHOYA
61 NILOTHI 38-N KUUEET KAUR
62 NITHARI 40-N SONA RANJEET CHAUDHARY
63 PREM NAGAR 43-N ARUN PRADHAN
64 SULTANPURI-A 45-N NITIN NAWARIYA
65 SULTANPURI-B 47-N SOHAN LAL FOUGI
66 SULTANPURI-C 48-N KRITI RISHI BAMDIA
67 NANGLOI JAT 49-N MOHIT VALMIKI
68 ROHINI- E 53-N SARUJ BALA JAIN
69 HAIDERPUR 61-N SURJIT THAKUR
70 SHALIMAR BAGH NORTH 62-N RENU JAJU
71 SHALIMAR BAGH SOUTH 63-N TILAK RAJ KATARIA
72 PITAMPURA 64-N ANJU JAIN
73 RANI BAGH 66-N POOJA SEHGAL
74 KOHAT ENCLAVE 68-N MINAKSHI BANIWAL
75 SHAKUR PUR 69-N ANU PAWAR
76 RAM PURA 70-N SUNDER BASOYA
77 TRI NAGAR 71-N MANJU SHARMA
78 WAZIR PUR 72-N HARISH SHARMA
79 NIMRI COLONY 74-N MAMTA DEKHA
80 ASHOK VIHAR 75-N YOGESH VERMA
81 SANGAM PARK 76-N HARI SHANKAR
82 MODEL TOWN 77-N SEEMA GUPTA
83 SHASTRI NAGAR 79-N SANEH BANSAL
84 KISHAN GANJ 81-N ANURADHA SHARMA
85 ANAND PARBAT 82-N GEETA BHERVA
86 CIVIL LINES 83-N AVTAR SINGH
87 CHANDNI CHOWK 84-N RAVI CAPTAIN
88 JAMA MASJID 85-N ASHA VERMA
89 BAZAR SITARAM 87-N SONIA SHRIVASTAV
90 DELHI GATE 88-N FAMUDIN SAFI
91 BALLIMARAN 90-N SHIV SHANKER SHARMA
92 RAM NAGAR 91-N KANTA SOIANKI
93 KAROL BHAGH 92-N RAJESH LAWODIA
94 PAHARGANJ 93-N BABITA BHARIJA
95 DEVNAGAR 94-N DURGA PIPAL
96 EAST PATEL NAGAR 95-N RAMESH VALMIKI
97 RANJEETH NAGAR 96-N TEJ RAM FOUR
98 BAUEET NAGAR 97-N SUNITHA GABAR
99 WEST PATELNAGAR 98-N ADESH GUPTA
100 KARAMPURA 99-N SUNITHA MISRA
101 MOTI NAGAR 100-N VIPAN MALHOTRA
102 NARAYANA 104-N SHAAL BIHARI GOWSWAMI
103 ROHINI – I 060-N RITU GOYAL
104 RANI BAGH 066-N VANDANA JAITLY
105 INDER PURI 103-N SUNITA KAUSHIK
BJP Candidate list 2017 for East Delhi Municipal Corporation Election
Sl. No. Ward Name Ward No. Name of Candidates
1 TRILOKPURI EAST 2-E RAJESH PARCHA
2 TRILOKPURI WEST 3-E SAROJ SINGH
3 NEW ASHOK NAGAR 4-E RAJANI PANDEY
4 GHAROLI 6-E CHANCHALJOSHI
5 KONDLI 7-E ATUL GUPTA
6 VINOD NAGAR 10-E RAVI NEGI
7 PATPAR GANJ 12-E VIPIN BIHARI
8 VISHWAS NAGAR 17-E ANJU KAMALKANT
9 ANAND VIHAR 18-E GUNJAN GUPTA
10 I P EXTENSION 19-E APARNA GOYAL
11 RAGHUBARPURA 27-E SHYAM SUNDER AGARWAL
12 JHILMIL 30-E ALKA AHUJA
13 SHAHDARA 31-E NIRMAL JAIN
14 NEW SEEMAPUR 34-E KRISHNA MISHRA
15 SEELAMPUR 42-E SEEMA SHARMA
16 BHAJAN PURA 44-E GURJEET KAUR
17 YAMUNA VIHAR 45-E PRAMOD GUPTA
18 GHONDA 46-E SMT. DURGESH TIWARI
19 BRAHM PURI 47-E RAJKUMAR BALLAN
20 KARDAM PURI 49-E MUKESH BANSAL
21 BABARPUR 50-E KUSUM TOMAR
22 JANTA COLONY 51-E SACHIN SHARMA
23 SABOLI 54-E HARI PRAKASH BAHADUR
24 SHIV VIHAR 56-E RENU DEVI
25 SONIA VIHAR 60-E SUSHMA MISHRA
26 KHAJOORI KHAS 63-E RAJKUMAR JHA
27 MAYUR VIHAR PHASE 01-E KIRAN VAIDH
28 DALLUPURA 05-E RAJIV CHOWDARY
29 KALYANPURI 08-E MANOJ MEHRA
30 KISHAN KUNJ 13-E HIMANSHI PANDEY
31 LAKSHMI NAGAR 14-E SANTHOSH PAL
32 SHAKARPUR 15-E NITTU TRIPATH
33 PANDAV NAGAR 16-E GOBIND AGRAWAL
34 PREET VIHAR 20-E BABITA CHOPRA
35 KRISHNA NAGAR 21-E SANDEEP KAPOOR
36 GHONDLI 23-E DEEPAK MALHOTRA
37 GEETA COLONY . 24-E NEEMA BAGHAT
38 SHASTRI PARK 25-E ROMESH GUPTA
39 KANTI NAGAR 26-E KANCHAN MAHESWARI
40 DILSHAD COLONY 28-E INDRA JHA
41 VIVEK VIHAR 29-E SANJAY GOYAL
42 NAND NAGRI 32-E BHARAT MEHORE
43 SUNDER NAGRI 33-E RAVI KOLI
44 DILSHAD GARDEN 35-E VEER SINGH PANWAR
45 ASHOK NAGAR 36-E REENA MAHESWARI
46 RAM NAGAR 37-E PARVESH SHARMA
47 ROHTAS NAGAR 38-E SUMAN LATA NAGAR
48 WELCOME COLONY 39-E AJAY SHARMA
49 MAUJPUR 40-E SUMAN SHARMA
50 CHAUHAN BANGER 41-E SARTAJ AHMED
51 GAUTAM PURI 43-E K.K.AGARWAL
52 SUBHASH MOHALLA 48-E MITHLESH PANDEY
53 JOHARIPUR 52-E KANIAYHA LAL
54 GOKAL PURI 53-E NIRMALA JATAV
55 HARSH VIHAR 55-E CH BIJENDRE
56 KARAWAL NAGAR EAST 57-E PUNIT SHARMA
57 MUSTAFABAD 58-E SABRA MALIK
58 NEHRU VIHAR 59-E ARUN BHATI
59 KARAWAL NAGAR WE 61-E SATYAPAL SINGH
60 SADATPUR 62-E NEETA BISTH
61 SRI RAM COLONY 64-E KUSUM TIWARI
62 MANDAWALI 09-E SASHI CHANDNA
63 MAYUR VIHAR PHASE II 11-E BHAVNA MALIK
64 ANARKALI 22-E REKHA DIKSHIT
BJP Candidate list 2017 for South Delhi Municipal Corporation Election
Sl. No. Ward Name Ward No. Name of Candidates
1 VADIPUR 001-S SUNI I HA KANGRA
2 PUNJABI BAGH 002-S KAILASH SAKLA
3 RAGHUBIR NAGAR 004-S POORVA SANKLA
4 KHYALA 008-S SAVITA SANJAY YADAV
5 SUBHASH NAGAR 009-S GAGAN SHAINI
6 NANGAL RAYA 010-S KIRAN CHOPRA
7 KESHOPUR 012-S SHWETA SAINI
8 JANAKPURI WEST 015-S NARENDRA CHAWLA
9 MILAP NAGAR 018-S VEENA SABRAWAL
10 RANHOLA 019-S ROHIT SEHRAWAT
11 VIKASPURI 020-S SARITAJINDAL
12 -IASTSAL 021-S HARISH HARJAI
13 VIKAS NAGAR 023-S RANDHIR KALLU
14 BAPRAULA 024-S SANJU BALA
15 MOHAN GARDEN- NORTH 026-S BABITA
16 NAWADA 027-S RAMESH GEHLOT
17 UTTAMNAGAR 028-S ABHA CHAUHAN
18 BINDAPUR 029-S RAJIV AHLAWAT
19 DABRI 030-S REKHA CHAUHAN
20 SAGARPUR- EAST 032-S POONAM JINDAL
21 KAKRAULA 035-5 RAJ DUTT GEHLOT
22 MATIALA 037-S SURINDER MATIYALA
23 DWARKA-B 038-S KAMAUEET SEHRAWAT
24 GHUMANHERA 040-S NARESH MAAN
25 DICHAON KALAN 042-S SANDEEP SHOKEN
26 NAJAFGARH 043-S SUDHA SHARMA
27 ROSHANPURA 044-S SATPAL MALIK
28 ISAPUR 045-S SUMAN LATA DAGAR
29 RAJ NAGAR 046-S BUPINDER GUPTA
30 DWARKA-C 047-S SUSHMA GODRA
31 BIJWASAN 048-S JAIVEER RANA
32 KAFASHEDA 049-S SUNITA YADAV
33 SADH NAGAR 053-S INDRA KAUR
34 PALAM 054-S AMAN JANGAA
35 DARIYA GANJ 055-S MEETA BHAMBRI
36 KASTURBA NAGAR 058-S SEEMA MALIK
37 KOTLA MUBARAKPUR 060-S VINOD KAROTIA
38 VASANT VIHAR 064-S MANISH AGARWAL
39 R.K.PURAM 065-S TULSI JOSHI
40 MUNIRKA 066-S BAGATH SINGH TOKAS
41 MEHRULI 068-S AARTI
42 DA.KSHIPURI 374-S VIVAK KALOSIA
43 TIGRI 075-S MEERA PAHARIA
44 DEOLI 076-S ANITA SINGAL
45 MADANGIR 079-S SUBHASH NAGAR
46 PUSH VIHAR 080-S REKHA SANKLA
47 TUGHLAKABAD EXTENSION 082-S POONAM BHATI
48 SANGAM VIHAR-D 084-S SHWETA MISHRA
49 GREATER KAILASH 086-S SHEKHA RAI
50 CHITARANJAN PARK 087-S SUBHASH BARANA
51 SHRI NIWASPURI 089-S RAJPAL SINGH
52 TUGHLAKABAD 093-S SUMAN VIDHURI
53 BADARPUR 095-S RAJU NIRMAL
54 MOLADBAND 096-S MAHESH KUMAR LOHIA
55 HARI NAGAR-B 097-S ANAMIKA MITHILESH
56 JAIT PUR 098-S K.K. SUKHLA
57 OM VIHAR 099-S VIAJAINDARI AWANA
58 ZAKIR NAGAR 100-S KUWAR RAFI
59 RAJA GARDEN 003-S SHUSHMA CHOPRA
60 RAJOURI GARDEN 005-S Col. OBEROI
61 TAGORE GARDEN 006-S NARMTA DANG
62 VISHNU GARDEN 007-S SATYPAL CHERWAL
63 MAHAVIR NAGAR 014-S REETA OBEROI
64 JANAKPURI SOUTH 016-S VEENA SHARMA
65 SITAPURI 017-S SANDEEP JAIN
66 SAINIK ENCLAVE 022-S REETA VINAY GOUR
67 MOHAN GARDEN-SOUTH 025-S SHYAM MISHRA
68 SAGARPUR-WEST 031-S MUKESH SYRYAN
69 MANGLAPURI 033-S KRISHNA KUMAR GODRA
70 NANGLI SAKRAWATI 034-S PRIYANKA VERMA
71 DWARKA – A 036-S NITIKA SHARMA
72 GOPAL NAGAR 041-S ANTIM GAHLOT
73 MAHIPALPUR 050-S INDRAJEET SAHRAWAT
74 MADHU VIHAR 051-S MAMTA DHAMA
75 SIDHARTH NAGAR 056-S VINITAJATAV
76 LAJPAT NAGAR 057-S SUNIL SAHADEV
77 ANDREWS GANJ 059-S RAJEEV RANA
78 SAFDARJUNG ENCLAVE 061-S RADHIKA FOGAT
79 HAUZ KHAS 062-S ANIL SHARMA
80 MALVIYA NAGAR 063-S DR. NANDINI SHARMA
81 LADO SARAI 067-S PINKI KUMARI
82 VASANT KUNJ 069-S MANOJ MEHALAVAT
83 CHHATARPUR 070-S ANITA TAWAR
84 SAID UL AJAIB 071-S SANJAY THAKUR
85 BHATI 072-S MAHESH TAWAR
86 AYA NAGAR 073-S JAGDISH LOHIYA
87 SANGAM VIHAR-A 077-S CHANDAN CHOUDHARY
88 SANGAM VIHAR-B 078-S MAYA BISHT
89 KHANPUR 081-S SURESH CHANDRA GUPTA
90 SANGAM VIHAR-C 083-S SANTOSH JHA
91 SANGAM VIHAR-E 085-S DEEPAK JAIN
92 CHIRAG DELHI 088-S PRATIBHA SURAJ CHOUHAN
93 GOVIND PURI 091-S RAVINDRA KUMAR
94 HARKESH NAGAR 092-S VINOD TENDULKAR
95 PUL PEHLADPUR 094-S SANJU RANI
96 ABUL FAZAL ENCLAVE 102-S JAMAL HAIDAR
97 MADANPUR KHADAR EAST 103-S SANTOSH DEVI
98 MADANPUR KHADAR WEST 104-S KAMLESH DEVI
99 KHAYALA 008-S BABLI CHANDELA
100 CHAWLA 039-S PAWAN SHARMA
101 MAHAVEER ENCLAVE 052-S RAJKUMAR GURJAR
102 SARITA VIHAR 101-S DR. SUNITA SINGH

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Scroll To Top